Best year time to visit City of New Fairview

General weather information about City of New Fairview

Average annual temperature is 20.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -5.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 204 days

Number of rainy days: 161 days

Look at detailed online map of City of New Fairview

* Weather data for City of New Fairview United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

City of New Fairview air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.528.529.932.135.742.142.543.341.133.829.026.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.716.221.223.328.334.437.940.034.426.318.716.3
Average temperature (°C)10.49.614.817.622.627.931.534.028.420.513.310.6
Average night temperature (°C)5.74.910.112.718.122.725.827.823.215.89.06.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-5.7-4.3-0.47.311.916.821.622.518.70.1-1.1-0.1

City of New Fairview monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.314.113.312.411.410.510.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.56.88.49.19.911.111.912.310.28.78.07.6
Precipitation (mm)4486142391041126717622012559
Sunny days2313141587182615192224
Rainy days81517152323135151287
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit City of New Fairview:

The best time to visit City of New Fairview during the most sunny months:

  • July — 11.9(h)
  • August — 12.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in City of New Fairview is at

  • March — 142(mm)
  • May — 104(mm)
  • June — 112(mm)
  • October — 201(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit City of New Fairview?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit City of New Fairview.
    What is the weather like in City of New Fairview?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for City of New Fairview by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does City of New Fairview have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for City of New Fairview throughout the year.