Best year time to visit Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek

General weather information about Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek

Average annual temperature is 5.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -29.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 210 days

Number of rainy days: 102 days

Number of snow days: 53 days

Look at detailed online map of Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek

* Weather data for Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)2.75.72.824.927.930.335.034.332.920.210.28.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)-4.3-3.0-4.87.321.225.426.526.722.610.04.01.9
Average temperature (°C)-7.9-8.1-9.41.114.719.520.220.316.75.5-0.5-2.0
Average night temperature (°C)-10.6-12.1-12.8-3.18.714.214.715.111.62.2-3.7-4.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-26.2-29.8-21.5-16.80.010.17.511.28.0-15.0-13.7-13.3

Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.810.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.28.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.09.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.47.37.39.211.412.713.211.110.06.56.65.8
Precipitation (mm)993142797037402168919
Sunny days221417131413161721152226
Rainy days31171717151491143
Snow days613131000000542

Best time to visit Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek:

The best time to visit Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.4(h)
  • June — 12.7(h)
  • July — 13.2(h)
  • August — 11.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek is at

  • May — 79(mm)
  • June — 70(mm)
  • October — 68(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek.
    What is the weather like in Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek throughout the year.