Best year time to visit Đông Tủ

General weather information about Đông Tủ

Average annual temperature is 24.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 7.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 111 days

Number of rainy days: 254 days

Look at detailed online map of Đông Tủ

* Weather data for Đông Tủ Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Đông Tủ air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.628.133.132.836.734.836.734.033.632.330.827.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)20.622.625.627.831.332.133.231.430.229.527.222.5
Average temperature (°C)16.419.321.524.727.929.129.928.227.225.923.118.9
Average night temperature (°C)12.516.718.322.325.326.527.225.324.722.819.315.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)7.411.513.918.319.523.624.424.323.121.113.87.1

Đông Tủ monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.54.56.66.49.67.611.17.96.98.58.65.6
Precipitation (mm)2439245094334181436382683424
Sunny days1712810122320161415
Rainy days141623201928282930151616
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Đông Tủ:

The best time to visit Đông Tủ during the most sunny months:

  • May — 9.6(h)
  • July — 11.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Đông Tủ is at

  • June — 334(mm)
  • July — 181(mm)
  • August — 436(mm)
  • September — 382(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Đông Tủ?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Đông Tủ.
    What is the weather like in Đông Tủ?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Đông Tủ by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Đông Tủ have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Đông Tủ throughout the year.