Best year time to visit Đồng Vàng

General weather information about Đồng Vàng

Average annual temperature is 24.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 130 days

Number of rainy days: 235 days

Look at detailed online map of Đồng Vàng

* Weather data for Đồng Vàng Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Đồng Vàng air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.432.337.334.040.737.136.934.433.832.832.730.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.024.327.029.532.732.534.031.630.429.526.922.7
Average temperature (°C)16.520.222.425.328.228.829.928.027.125.822.518.8
Average night temperature (°C)11.916.518.422.024.325.926.425.424.622.518.615.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.811.514.218.420.823.824.224.023.320.513.87.4

Đồng Vàng monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.14.64.65.19.27.710.47.27.18.57.85.5
Precipitation (mm)11347563116267170355363534615
Sunny days2391210134621181220
Rainy days81919201826252929131811
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Đồng Vàng:

The best time to visit Đồng Vàng during the most sunny months:

  • May — 9.2(h)
  • July — 10.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Đồng Vàng is at

  • June — 267(mm)
  • July — 170(mm)
  • August — 355(mm)
  • September — 363(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Đồng Vàng?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Đồng Vàng.
    What is the weather like in Đồng Vàng?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Đồng Vàng by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Đồng Vàng have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Đồng Vàng throughout the year.