Best year time to visit Xã Lương Trung

General weather information about Xã Lương Trung

Average annual temperature is 23.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 123 days

Number of rainy days: 242 days

Look at detailed online map of Xã Lương Trung

* Weather data for Xã Lương Trung Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Xã Lương Trung air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.230.635.534.438.535.935.634.132.531.730.127.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.422.625.428.631.731.532.730.529.128.425.421.1
Average temperature (°C)15.018.620.924.226.727.027.926.625.424.221.017.5
Average night temperature (°C)10.515.216.921.022.824.024.323.923.020.817.214.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.48.511.817.018.422.422.721.821.918.011.65.6

Xã Lương Trung monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.113.313.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.011.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.54.54.76.09.48.210.57.57.08.37.95.1
Precipitation (mm)166125591313522302964507412328
Sunny days2091013133721161415
Rainy days111921171827242929151616
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Xã Lương Trung:

The best time to visit Xã Lương Trung during the most sunny months:

  • May — 9.4(h)
  • July — 10.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Xã Lương Trung is at

  • June — 352(mm)
  • July — 230(mm)
  • August — 296(mm)
  • September — 450(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Xã Lương Trung?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Xã Lương Trung.
    What is the weather like in Xã Lương Trung?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Xã Lương Trung by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Xã Lương Trung have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Xã Lương Trung throughout the year.