Best year time to visit Qahnāt

General weather information about Qahnāt

Average annual temperature is 21.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 117 days

Number of rainy days: 248 days

Look at detailed online map of Qahnāt

* Weather data for Qahnāt Yemen is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Qahnāt air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.728.029.429.931.231.532.231.233.133.527.026.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)22.824.624.426.726.428.629.728.929.228.024.623.9
Average temperature (°C)17.719.319.821.522.123.925.124.323.722.019.718.6
Average night temperature (°C)12.613.715.716.718.220.021.320.419.517.415.513.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.011.514.115.216.618.119.718.517.815.512.710.6

Qahnāt monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.710.211.310.211.410.510.610.910.410.410.2
Precipitation (mm)12231691291164949625070223
Sunny days19188807102171225
Rainy days12102322312321292924186
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Qahnāt:

The largest precipitation sum in Qahnāt is at

  • March — 169(mm)
  • April — 129(mm)
  • May — 116(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Qahnāt?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Qahnāt.
    What is the weather like in Qahnāt?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Qahnāt by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Qahnāt have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Qahnāt throughout the year.