Best year time to visit Bar‘āt

General weather information about Bar‘āt

Average annual temperature is 16.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 145 days

Number of rainy days: 220 days

Look at detailed online map of Bar‘āt

* Weather data for Bar‘āt Yemen is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bar‘āt air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.724.723.222.926.630.330.325.828.327.124.322.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.722.320.220.522.526.726.923.625.824.022.020.4
Average temperature (°C)13.115.314.915.917.519.821.018.919.017.015.213.5
Average night temperature (°C)7.79.210.412.013.515.216.915.414.311.79.77.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.16.28.110.612.413.814.713.612.110.27.15.0

Bar‘āt monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.410.910.310.710.411.310.410.810.310.710.510.4
Precipitation (mm)51132841622429141342963
Sunny days212210101121015111923
Rainy days1062120301821302520118
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bar‘āt:

The largest precipitation sum in Bar‘āt is at

  • March — 132(mm)
  • April — 84(mm)
  • May — 162(mm)
  • August — 141(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bar‘āt?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bar‘āt.
    What is the weather like in Bar‘āt?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bar‘āt by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bar‘āt have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bar‘āt throughout the year.