Best year time to visit ‘Adan Ḑabīyah

General weather information about ‘Adan Ḑabīyah

Average annual temperature is 21.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 116 days

Number of rainy days: 249 days

Look at detailed online map of ‘Adan Ḑabīyah

* Weather data for ‘Adan Ḑabīyah Yemen is based on climate observations for 2026 year

‘Adan Ḑabīyah air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.928.228.430.730.030.231.730.130.832.727.826.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)23.925.924.927.126.428.229.128.328.127.625.624.4
Average temperature (°C)17.719.419.621.821.923.324.423.522.621.219.518.0
Average night temperature (°C)12.814.215.817.818.219.520.419.718.816.815.313.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)11.012.313.915.515.817.819.017.517.315.012.810.7

‘Adan Ḑabīyah monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.410.810.411.210.611.110.710.511.010.510.410.1
Precipitation (mm)7137075131771960104382812
Sunny days20181190519432817
Rainy days111020213125122727292214
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit ‘Adan Ḑabīyah:

The largest precipitation sum in ‘Adan Ḑabīyah is at

  • March — 70(mm)
  • April — 75(mm)
  • May — 131(mm)
  • June — 77(mm)
  • September — 104(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit ‘Adan Ḑabīyah?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit ‘Adan Ḑabīyah.
    What is the weather like in ‘Adan Ḑabīyah?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for ‘Adan Ḑabīyah by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does ‘Adan Ḑabīyah have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for ‘Adan Ḑabīyah throughout the year.