Best year time to visit Jirbān

General weather information about Jirbān

Average annual temperature is 30.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 259 days

Number of rainy days: 106 days

Look at detailed online map of Jirbān

* Weather data for Jirbān Yemen is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jirbān air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.436.640.343.043.142.042.142.140.939.237.735.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)32.432.534.937.838.038.440.139.938.535.934.933.2
Average temperature (°C)25.826.228.931.932.833.535.135.033.731.229.126.7
Average night temperature (°C)20.721.023.725.927.728.530.330.629.126.924.421.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.518.020.924.025.026.427.628.027.024.622.219.0

Jirbān monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.410.610.311.410.710.310.010.010.310.410.210.0
Precipitation (mm)10252237224222430
Sunny days27261714927262519162330
Rainy days42141622356111571
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Jirbān:

The largest precipitation sum in Jirbān is at

  • March — 25(mm)
  • April — 22(mm)
  • May — 37(mm)
  • September — 22(mm)
  • October — 24(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jirbān?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jirbān.
    What is the weather like in Jirbān?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jirbān by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jirbān have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jirbān throughout the year.