Weather in Mundarlo in August

General weather information about Mundarlo

Average annual temperature is 15.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -2.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 197 days

Number of rainy days: 168 days

Look at detailed online map of Mundarlo

* Weather data for Mundarlo Australia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Mundarlo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.834.937.324.119.119.617.519.027.630.034.836.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.428.226.120.114.913.413.215.420.021.426.028.5
Average temperature (°C)23.021.820.114.69.39.27.89.313.014.920.122.5
Average night temperature (°C)17.015.814.710.04.95.83.64.46.78.714.316.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.39.18.45.20.5-2.6-0.9-0.40.64.29.611.7

Mundarlo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)14.013.012.011.010.09.010.011.012.013.014.014.0
Daylight mean duration (h)14.213.412.311.210.39.810.010.811.913.014.014.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.010.09.09.09.010.011.012.013.014.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.712.09.98.17.25.56.68.310.610.311.112.4
Precipitation (mm)57271398820742854114511864
Sunny days17231517175151225201714
Rainy days1451613142516195111317
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Mundarlo:

The best time to visit Mundarlo during the most sunny months:

  • February — 12.0(h)
  • December — 12.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Mundarlo is at

  • March — 139(mm)
  • April — 88(mm)
  • November — 118(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Mundarlo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Mundarlo.
    What is the weather like in Mundarlo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Mundarlo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Mundarlo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Mundarlo throughout the year.