Weather in Pedro Celestino in April

General weather information about Pedro Celestino

Average annual temperature is 25.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 152 days

Number of rainy days: 213 days

Look at detailed online map of Pedro Celestino

* Weather data for Pedro Celestino Brazil is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pedro Celestino air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.333.334.133.531.730.732.435.237.839.238.738.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.329.730.829.628.826.429.431.733.534.834.834.8
Average temperature (°C)25.525.025.524.122.919.522.424.926.928.828.728.9
Average night temperature (°C)22.021.821.919.918.314.117.019.822.124.423.824.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.918.520.714.613.65.69.616.815.219.715.521.6

Pedro Celestino monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.010.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.212.812.211.611.210.911.011.412.012.613.113.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.58.89.69.48.99.19.59.510.010.110.811.4
Precipitation (mm)245264193140698084878999473
Sunny days11310192429211610126
Rainy days3027282012621014211825
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pedro Celestino:

The largest precipitation sum in Pedro Celestino is at

  • January — 245(mm)
  • February — 264(mm)
  • March — 193(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pedro Celestino?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pedro Celestino.
    What is the weather like in Pedro Celestino?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pedro Celestino by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pedro Celestino have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pedro Celestino throughout the year.