Weather in Pingshangcun in August

General weather information about Pingshangcun

Average annual temperature is 20.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -0.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 110 days

Number of rainy days: 255 days

Look at detailed online map of Pingshangcun

* Weather data for Pingshangcun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pingshangcun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.125.030.230.635.133.235.834.831.832.028.428.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.720.423.625.128.329.732.031.129.425.923.419.1
Average temperature (°C)12.115.118.020.423.725.727.226.325.522.218.414.3
Average night temperature (°C)7.810.713.416.720.423.023.723.622.619.114.59.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-0.24.48.910.316.421.822.221.520.916.27.5-0.6

Pingshangcun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.713.313.613.513.012.311.611.010.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.27.26.27.67.58.610.38.58.36.68.57.7
Precipitation (mm)39521631531262761434443031322011
Sunny days18141972140081918
Rainy days131412232929273130231113
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pingshangcun:

The best time to visit Pingshangcun during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Pingshangcun is at

  • June — 276(mm)
  • August — 444(mm)
  • September — 303(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pingshangcun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pingshangcun.
    What is the weather like in Pingshangcun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pingshangcun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pingshangcun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pingshangcun throughout the year.