Weather in Qilicun in February

General weather information about Qilicun

Average annual temperature is 6.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -27.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 219 days

Number of rainy days: 117 days

Number of snow days: 29 days

Look at detailed online map of Qilicun

* Weather data for Qilicun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Qilicun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)4.08.621.421.228.334.030.930.229.421.716.64.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)-10.0-3.17.813.421.626.626.925.523.015.0-3.9-9.7
Average temperature (°C)-14.4-8.71.77.715.621.523.021.417.59.2-7.5-13.6
Average night temperature (°C)-18.4-13.7-3.02.410.016.519.717.612.94.0-11.5-17.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-27.8-19.1-9.9-3.34.29.216.512.96.8-3.5-19.2-24.5

Qilicun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.214.112.511.09.68.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.98.59.69.310.610.78.98.510.09.16.36.7
Precipitation (mm)223214074255113453455
Sunny days2524272018641016251925
Rainy days00291324272114520
Snow days642100000196

Best time to visit Qilicun:

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Qilicun:

  • June — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Qilicun is at

  • June — 74(mm)
  • July — 255(mm)
  • August — 113(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Qilicun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Qilicun.
    What is the weather like in Qilicun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Qilicun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Qilicun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Qilicun throughout the year.