Weather in Sifangtaikou in August

General weather information about Sifangtaikou

Average annual temperature is 11.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -18.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 235 days

Number of rainy days: 117 days

Number of snow days: 13 days

Look at detailed online map of Sifangtaikou

* Weather data for Sifangtaikou China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sifangtaikou air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)7.79.418.321.530.033.333.933.130.424.524.314.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)-0.43.810.916.122.627.729.128.926.619.76.9-1.0
Average temperature (°C)-5.1-1.24.710.617.121.925.124.721.414.72.8-5.1
Average night temperature (°C)-9.5-4.60.26.312.717.221.921.217.110.7-1.2-8.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-18.3-7.8-5.51.59.113.219.317.212.95.1-7.8-17.7

Sifangtaikou monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.710.712.013.314.414.914.713.712.511.210.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.68.59.89.29.111.29.19.69.68.77.16.2
Precipitation (mm)73465746619118819274819
Sunny days262625191915101320232019
Rainy days316111215211810893
Snow days210000000019

Best time to visit Sifangtaikou:

The best time to visit Sifangtaikou during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Sifangtaikou is at

  • July — 191(mm)
  • August — 188(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sifangtaikou?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sifangtaikou.
    What is the weather like in Sifangtaikou?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sifangtaikou by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sifangtaikou have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sifangtaikou throughout the year.