Weather in Houhe Nancun in May

General weather information about Houhe Nancun

Average annual temperature is 14.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -12.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 258 days

Number of rainy days: 98 days

Number of snow days: 9 days

Look at detailed online map of Houhe Nancun

* Weather data for Houhe Nancun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Houhe Nancun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.014.228.527.535.941.536.335.332.528.129.320.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.37.216.920.227.032.132.731.628.723.812.34.1
Average temperature (°C)-0.91.49.214.020.625.027.226.322.917.47.5-0.3
Average night temperature (°C)-4.9-3.02.69.015.218.923.021.818.212.13.0-4.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-12.3-6.2-4.74.010.513.919.316.913.47.3-4.2-10.4

Houhe Nancun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.812.013.114.114.614.413.512.411.210.29.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.28.49.28.58.410.29.69.78.88.86.55.4
Precipitation (mm)7344332921391987912018
Sunny days252627182019131821292022
Rainy days32412111118139294
Snow days300000000015

Best time to visit Houhe Nancun:

The largest precipitation sum in Houhe Nancun is at

  • June — 92(mm)
  • July — 139(mm)
  • August — 198(mm)
  • September — 79(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Houhe Nancun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Houhe Nancun.
    What is the weather like in Houhe Nancun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Houhe Nancun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Houhe Nancun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Houhe Nancun throughout the year.