Weather in Sijiaoduncun in May

General weather information about Sijiaoduncun

Average annual temperature is 14.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -11.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 258 days

Number of rainy days: 105 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Sijiaoduncun

* Weather data for Sijiaoduncun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sijiaoduncun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.213.727.729.435.139.435.733.832.126.327.719.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.08.418.220.626.731.731.930.927.623.113.15.3
Average temperature (°C)0.12.510.914.220.625.227.026.022.216.97.50.2
Average night temperature (°C)-4.6-2.54.28.815.419.423.221.517.711.62.4-3.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-11.4-6.0-4.02.69.213.319.915.19.85.2-5.7-11.8

Sijiaoduncun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.47.79.27.88.19.08.810.38.18.57.26.1
Precipitation (mm)814106147631991227712322
Sunny days282627191914122018292224
Rainy days324111216191112285
Snow days000000000002

Best time to visit Sijiaoduncun:

The best time to visit Sijiaoduncun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Sijiaoduncun is at

  • July — 199(mm)
  • August — 122(mm)
  • September — 77(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sijiaoduncun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sijiaoduncun.
    What is the weather like in Sijiaoduncun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sijiaoduncun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sijiaoduncun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sijiaoduncun throughout the year.