Weather in Liaohecun in February

General weather information about Liaohecun

Average annual temperature is 7.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -25.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 220 days

Number of rainy days: 126 days

Number of snow days: 19 days

Look at detailed online map of Liaohecun

* Weather data for Liaohecun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Liaohecun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)3.410.021.123.727.632.431.230.929.322.919.88.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)-7.9-0.98.814.522.226.327.526.223.415.9-0.5-7.4
Average temperature (°C)-12.2-6.62.88.516.321.323.722.117.910.1-4.6-11.1
Average night temperature (°C)-16.9-11.8-2.12.610.516.320.318.413.24.9-8.4-14.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-25.1-17.3-8.1-3.93.810.716.614.05.4-1.6-14.7-22.5

Liaohecun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.415.113.912.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.48.310.09.310.710.78.99.19.89.06.06.4
Precipitation (mm)8123880792191102624708
Sunny days24242619161271119211724
Rainy days3141115182420111081
Snow days431000000056

Best time to visit Liaohecun:

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Liaohecun:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Liaohecun is at

  • May — 80(mm)
  • June — 79(mm)
  • July — 219(mm)
  • August — 110(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Liaohecun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Liaohecun.
    What is the weather like in Liaohecun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Liaohecun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Liaohecun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Liaohecun throughout the year.