Weather in Sujinaocun in August

General weather information about Sujinaocun

Average annual temperature is 5.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -28.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 237 days

Number of rainy days: 103 days

Number of snow days: 25 days

Look at detailed online map of Sujinaocun

* Weather data for Sujinaocun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sujinaocun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)4.28.917.124.928.132.331.531.027.918.317.76.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)-6.6-1.17.511.019.625.226.225.221.014.20.0-6.1
Average temperature (°C)-12.5-7.70.14.513.218.720.319.014.66.9-5.3-11.3
Average night temperature (°C)-18.1-14.2-6.1-1.57.011.514.913.08.80.5-9.9-15.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-28.3-21.9-10.9-8.40.55.09.66.7-0.1-5.4-18.7-27.3

Sujinaocun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.610.611.913.314.515.114.813.812.511.19.99.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.78.110.29.39.711.99.510.89.99.07.27.0
Precipitation (mm)49456312211150441698
Sunny days262026171417111419262225
Rainy days004111713201711523
Snow days581200000063

Best time to visit Sujinaocun:

The best time to visit Sujinaocun during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Sujinaocun is at

  • April — 56(mm)
  • July — 111(mm)
  • August — 50(mm)
  • September — 44(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sujinaocun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sujinaocun.
    What is the weather like in Sujinaocun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sujinaocun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sujinaocun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sujinaocun throughout the year.