Weather in Kudo Baur in August

General weather information about Kudo Baur

Average annual temperature is 20.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 224 days

Number of rainy days: 141 days

Look at detailed online map of Kudo Baur

* Weather data for Kudo Baur Eritrea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kudo Baur air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.030.831.933.733.430.029.326.831.430.528.928.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.529.329.030.831.127.126.923.927.328.426.226.8
Average temperature (°C)18.220.121.223.023.621.120.218.520.721.018.718.7
Average night temperature (°C)11.512.714.316.117.115.715.314.414.815.213.312.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)9.811.411.413.214.013.613.912.712.513.710.711.1

Kudo Baur monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.512.813.012.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.410.610.610.79.910.29.48.810.210.09.710.4
Precipitation (mm)400127491122563034640
Sunny days2427312318143213211731
Rainy days7107131628291710130
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kudo Baur:

The largest precipitation sum in Kudo Baur is at

  • July — 112(mm)
  • August — 256(mm)
  • November — 64(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kudo Baur?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kudo Baur.
    What is the weather like in Kudo Baur?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kudo Baur by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kudo Baur have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kudo Baur throughout the year.