Weather in Napanurga in May

General weather information about Napanurga

Average annual temperature is 6.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -16.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 114 days

Number of rainy days: 192 days

Number of snow days: 59 days

Look at detailed online map of Napanurga

* Weather data for Napanurga Estonia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Napanurga air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)5.07.19.618.524.329.626.030.723.315.710.15.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)0.30.62.611.416.222.120.121.118.67.92.5-1.8
Average temperature (°C)-1.6-1.6-0.56.410.917.016.017.314.95.50.3-3.5
Average night temperature (°C)-3.6-4.3-3.71.54.110.611.813.611.52.8-1.7-5.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-13.1-14.8-13.7-4.3-3.43.310.110.05.0-2.9-16.0-15.7

Napanurga monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.013.015.017.018.018.016.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.19.311.814.516.918.417.715.412.810.27.86.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.08.010.013.015.017.016.014.011.08.06.06.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.02.65.311.013.415.213.39.68.44.52.10.7
Precipitation (mm)974770352329131138631126653
Sunny days81161617192513584
Rainy days15612121311292617251511
Snow days811132100001716

Best time to visit Napanurga:

The best time to visit Napanurga during the most sunny months:

  • April — 11.0(h)
  • May — 13.4(h)
  • June — 15.2(h)
  • July — 13.3(h)
  • August — 9.6(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Napanurga:

  • May — 16.9(h)
  • June — 18.4(h)
  • July — 17.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Napanurga is at

  • January — 97(mm)
  • July — 131(mm)
  • August — 138(mm)
  • October — 112(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Napanurga?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Napanurga.
    What is the weather like in Napanurga?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Napanurga by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Napanurga have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Napanurga throughout the year.