Weather in Lissa in August

General weather information about Lissa

Average annual temperature is 26.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 30 days

Number of rainy days: 335 days

Look at detailed online map of Lissa

* Weather data for Lissa French Guiana is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lissa air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.530.232.832.933.132.832.935.437.439.137.235.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.228.230.630.230.331.431.033.235.136.434.332.0
Average temperature (°C)24.024.225.525.525.625.826.027.428.329.127.926.5
Average night temperature (°C)21.722.222.222.723.223.023.123.724.124.824.223.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.620.820.321.121.922.222.022.522.823.422.521.5

Lissa monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.912.012.112.212.312.412.412.312.112.011.911.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.05.89.77.67.18.69.710.910.610.610.29.3
Precipitation (mm)5214401544715043972851105761103211
Sunny days1031100571011
Rainy days302828293030312623212930
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Lissa:

The largest precipitation sum in Lissa is at

  • January — 521(mm)
  • February — 440(mm)
  • April — 471(mm)
  • May — 504(mm)
  • June — 397(mm)
  • Weather forecast in the closest to Lissa admin centers

    Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lissa?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lissa.
    What is the weather like in Lissa?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lissa by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lissa have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lissa throughout the year.