Weather in Burg Stargard in May

General weather information about Burg Stargard

Average annual temperature is 10.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 126 days

Number of rainy days: 220 days

Number of snow days: 19 days

Look at detailed online map of Burg Stargard

* Weather data for Burg Stargard Germany is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Burg Stargard air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.910.316.219.425.028.732.628.628.823.113.110.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.75.58.310.817.622.923.022.223.114.37.34.7
Average temperature (°C)3.82.54.86.912.818.118.618.418.311.45.13.1
Average night temperature (°C)1.6-0.41.73.07.612.714.214.513.98.62.81.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.7-4.8-3.3-4.02.15.511.710.510.13.0-7.1-6.4

Burg Stargard monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.012.014.016.017.016.015.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.19.811.914.015.916.916.414.812.710.68.67.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.08.010.013.015.016.015.013.011.09.07.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.14.76.17.912.313.511.99.49.94.43.71.4
Precipitation (mm)7050696412426710615926098
Sunny days7117824158824536
Rainy days2115172271523236262322
Snow days327000000043

Best time to visit Burg Stargard:

The best time to visit Burg Stargard during the most sunny months:

  • May — 12.3(h)
  • June — 13.5(h)
  • July — 11.9(h)
  • August — 9.4(h)
  • September — 9.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Burg Stargard:

  • May — 15.9(h)
  • June — 16.9(h)
  • July — 16.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Burg Stargard is at

  • August — 106(mm)
  • October — 92(mm)
  • December — 98(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Burg Stargard?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Burg Stargard.
    What is the weather like in Burg Stargard?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Burg Stargard by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Burg Stargard have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Burg Stargard throughout the year.