Weather in Hamzahpur in May

General weather information about Hamzahpur

Average annual temperature is 25.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 218 days

Number of rainy days: 147 days

Look at detailed online map of Hamzahpur

* Weather data for Hamzahpur India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hamzahpur air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.131.234.142.643.042.735.834.535.734.430.528.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)20.826.130.636.536.839.433.632.732.431.128.124.4
Average temperature (°C)14.119.123.829.330.033.730.029.028.725.621.917.4
Average night temperature (°C)9.012.717.521.923.428.227.126.125.820.616.312.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.49.115.317.720.224.925.124.724.316.912.97.7

Hamzahpur monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.711.312.012.813.413.713.613.012.311.510.910.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.610.210.010.210.610.89.37.99.59.79.18.5
Precipitation (mm)2106020541252703181929322
Sunny days262819222217222232728
Rainy days50128913292928833
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Hamzahpur:

The largest precipitation sum in Hamzahpur is at

  • June — 125(mm)
  • July — 270(mm)
  • August — 318(mm)
  • September — 192(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hamzahpur?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hamzahpur.
    What is the weather like in Hamzahpur?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hamzahpur by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hamzahpur have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hamzahpur throughout the year.