Weather in Galianbunut in May

General weather information about Galianbunut

Average annual temperature is 27.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 21.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 61 days

Number of rainy days: 304 days

Look at detailed online map of Galianbunut

* Weather data for Galianbunut Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Galianbunut air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.431.431.732.933.534.535.137.137.838.735.835.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.929.330.031.731.932.732.835.136.136.733.833.0
Average temperature (°C)26.225.826.026.927.427.427.228.528.929.827.727.8
Average night temperature (°C)23.323.323.023.323.823.423.023.423.824.924.024.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.322.321.521.922.922.321.721.721.223.423.223.1

Galianbunut monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.412.312.112.011.811.811.811.912.112.212.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.06.99.010.210.010.310.311.011.211.09.79.7
Precipitation (mm)2283423301401479687161664367229
Sunny days000133121216905
Rainy days312831292827191914223026
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Galianbunut:

The largest precipitation sum in Galianbunut is at

  • January — 228(mm)
  • February — 342(mm)
  • March — 330(mm)
  • November — 367(mm)
  • December — 229(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Galianbunut?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Galianbunut.
    What is the weather like in Galianbunut?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Galianbunut by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Galianbunut have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Galianbunut throughout the year.