Weather in Pengawinan Temor in August

General weather information about Pengawinan Temor

Average annual temperature is 27.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 116 days

Number of rainy days: 249 days

Look at detailed online map of Pengawinan Temor

* Weather data for Pengawinan Temor Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pengawinan Temor air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.928.930.030.631.232.132.233.433.135.534.134.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.528.028.729.429.930.530.630.931.432.932.732.4
Average temperature (°C)25.825.526.126.526.626.926.626.527.028.728.928.7
Average night temperature (°C)23.723.623.724.123.523.523.222.422.824.525.325.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.922.722.823.021.722.020.921.020.423.024.124.2

Pengawinan Temor monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.412.111.911.811.711.711.912.112.312.512.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.87.79.59.510.410.810.611.011.211.611.410.8
Precipitation (mm)2223282561684319221103160112
Sunny days200013141927201344
Rainy days29283130181612410182627
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pengawinan Temor:

The largest precipitation sum in Pengawinan Temor is at

  • January — 222(mm)
  • February — 328(mm)
  • March — 256(mm)
  • April — 168(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pengawinan Temor?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pengawinan Temor.
    What is the weather like in Pengawinan Temor?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pengawinan Temor by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pengawinan Temor have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pengawinan Temor throughout the year.