Weather in Oeibifai in May

General weather information about Oeibifai

Average annual temperature is 24.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 131 days

Number of rainy days: 234 days

Look at detailed online map of Oeibifai

* Weather data for Oeibifai Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Oeibifai air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.129.730.530.228.930.228.029.731.434.733.232.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.327.328.828.427.427.826.327.928.931.331.731.2
Average temperature (°C)24.623.924.824.724.524.123.423.824.226.027.026.5
Average night temperature (°C)22.222.021.822.222.121.221.120.620.021.522.823.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.021.420.720.420.019.419.319.217.319.819.721.9

Oeibifai monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.211.911.611.511.611.812.012.312.612.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.07.510.59.510.310.49.910.911.111.311.510.7
Precipitation (mm)17525498992646401003479
Sunny days201311176262726102
Rainy days292830272013255352029
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Oeibifai:

The largest precipitation sum in Oeibifai is at

  • January — 175(mm)
  • February — 254(mm)
  • March — 98(mm)
  • April — 99(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Oeibifai?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Oeibifai.
    What is the weather like in Oeibifai?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Oeibifai by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Oeibifai have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Oeibifai throughout the year.