Weather in Ban Van Duagna in November

General weather information about Ban Van Duagna

Average annual temperature is 25.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 11.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 128 days

Number of rainy days: 237 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Van Duagna

* Weather data for Ban Van Duagna Laos is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Van Duagna air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.635.437.438.138.934.333.332.932.732.434.234.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)25.730.633.535.834.030.730.829.829.630.230.628.8
Average temperature (°C)19.924.126.229.628.826.926.726.325.625.925.223.2
Average night temperature (°C)15.618.820.424.924.924.123.723.823.022.821.419.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)11.515.015.621.922.423.022.422.922.320.517.513.5

Ban Van Duagna monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.311.612.012.512.913.113.012.712.211.811.411.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.710.110.710.910.38.79.57.66.78.810.39.7
Precipitation (mm)187195115028541835050710692
Sunny days242022105000161624
Rainy days78920263031312925147
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Van Duagna:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Van Duagna is at

  • June — 285(mm)
  • July — 418(mm)
  • August — 350(mm)
  • September — 507(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Van Duagna?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Van Duagna.
    What is the weather like in Ban Van Duagna?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Van Duagna by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Van Duagna have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Van Duagna throughout the year.