Weather in Bondojito in August

General weather information about Bondojito

Average annual temperature is 17.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 190 days

Number of rainy days: 175 days

Look at detailed online map of Bondojito

* Weather data for Bondojito Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bondojito air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.529.231.131.630.433.728.928.529.927.929.222.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)22.624.527.128.327.730.926.625.527.824.223.119.1
Average temperature (°C)14.415.418.720.020.022.419.318.619.617.515.412.7
Average night temperature (°C)8.38.811.913.913.915.413.713.513.112.810.38.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)4.93.04.711.111.412.510.310.211.58.76.94.2

Bondojito monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.113.313.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.311.011.311.712.311.810.811.39.59.47.9
Precipitation (mm)0324244914756326711433
Sunny days2823221510183418152014
Rainy days359152112282712161017
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bondojito:

The largest precipitation sum in Bondojito is at

  • May — 49(mm)
  • July — 75(mm)
  • August — 63(mm)
  • October — 71(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bondojito?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bondojito.
    What is the weather like in Bondojito?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bondojito by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bondojito have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bondojito throughout the year.