Weather in Río de Golondrina in January

General weather information about Río de Golondrina

Average annual temperature is 13.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 23.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 62 days

Number of rainy days: 303 days

Look at detailed online map of Río de Golondrina

* Weather data for Río de Golondrina Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Río de Golondrina air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)19.121.721.322.123.823.320.521.320.820.720.118.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)17.218.718.919.419.320.119.018.919.218.718.316.8
Average temperature (°C)12.212.813.514.414.915.414.214.214.314.113.812.1
Average night temperature (°C)7.98.49.310.211.011.510.210.210.110.210.08.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.75.86.78.09.39.48.78.28.38.38.25.8

Río de Golondrina monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.512.913.113.012.712.211.811.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.410.711.111.511.311.110.110.010.210.010.09.9
Precipitation (mm)201950771481481912561201294720
Sunny days121035020044715
Rainy days191828253128313126272316
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Río de Golondrina:

The largest precipitation sum in Río de Golondrina is at

  • May — 148(mm)
  • June — 148(mm)
  • July — 191(mm)
  • August — 256(mm)
  • October — 129(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Río de Golondrina?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Río de Golondrina.
    What is the weather like in Río de Golondrina?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Río de Golondrina by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Río de Golondrina have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Río de Golondrina throughout the year.