Weather in Dar Sinaka Mansour in May

General weather information about Dar Sinaka Mansour

Average annual temperature is 18.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 262 days

Number of rainy days: 103 days

Look at detailed online map of Dar Sinaka Mansour

* Weather data for Dar Sinaka Mansour Morocco is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Dar Sinaka Mansour air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.125.424.931.527.238.530.337.332.134.625.423.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)17.118.819.823.322.326.327.029.025.526.121.018.8
Average temperature (°C)13.114.115.518.718.922.823.224.521.721.616.513.9
Average night temperature (°C)9.610.611.514.215.319.219.520.218.318.012.910.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.55.26.69.613.114.816.715.514.513.38.46.6

Dar Sinaka Mansour monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.414.213.412.411.310.49.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.18.59.811.411.912.112.812.110.59.38.57.7
Precipitation (mm)26567657220020108932
Sunny days181423241920293024172222
Rainy days13148612102161489
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Dar Sinaka Mansour:

The best time to visit Dar Sinaka Mansour during the most sunny months:

  • July — 12.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Dar Sinaka Mansour is at

  • February — 56(mm)
  • May — 57(mm)
  • October — 108(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Dar Sinaka Mansour?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Dar Sinaka Mansour.
    What is the weather like in Dar Sinaka Mansour?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Dar Sinaka Mansour by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Dar Sinaka Mansour have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Dar Sinaka Mansour throughout the year.