Weather in Myrskardet in August

General weather information about Myrskardet

Average annual temperature is 6.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 29.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -12.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 99 days

Number of rainy days: 219 days

Number of snow days: 47 days

Look at detailed online map of Myrskardet

* Weather data for Myrskardet Norway is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Myrskardet air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.18.06.514.119.929.524.723.522.713.05.77.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)2.84.31.48.311.616.117.817.715.17.00.9-0.3
Average temperature (°C)0.92.2-1.44.88.213.014.914.912.45.1-0.6-1.8
Average night temperature (°C)-1.00.1-4.71.25.09.311.712.09.83.5-2.2-3.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.4-5.8-12.9-6.3-0.84.78.69.95.1-3.7-9.8-8.6

Myrskardet monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)7.010.013.016.019.020.020.017.014.011.08.05.0
Daylight mean duration (h)5.78.611.815.118.320.619.416.313.09.86.64.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)4.07.010.013.016.019.017.014.011.08.05.04.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)0.82.66.39.09.310.412.09.36.34.21.70.9
Precipitation (mm)18616211754145948810926226861119
Sunny days25614912951101511
Rainy days18221015221822262920107
Snow days111151000001513

Best time to visit Myrskardet:

The best time to visit Myrskardet during the most sunny months:

  • April — 9.0(h)
  • May — 9.3(h)
  • June — 10.4(h)
  • July — 12.0(h)
  • August — 9.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Myrskardet:

  • May — 18.3(h)
  • June — 20.6(h)
  • July — 19.4(h)
  • August — 16.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Myrskardet is at

  • January — 186(mm)
  • September — 262(mm)
  • October — 268(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Myrskardet?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Myrskardet.
    What is the weather like in Myrskardet?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Myrskardet by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Myrskardet have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Myrskardet throughout the year.