Weather in Vayas in May

General weather information about Vayas

Average annual temperature is 26.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 75 days

Number of rainy days: 290 days

Look at detailed online map of Vayas

* Weather data for Vayas Puerto Rico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Vayas air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.131.031.030.331.033.233.033.732.231.930.231.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.029.028.928.729.830.331.230.831.129.828.928.7
Average temperature (°C)24.024.524.725.126.627.427.927.727.626.626.024.9
Average night temperature (°C)21.021.020.921.923.924.925.225.224.624.323.721.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.418.518.320.022.722.523.623.523.322.721.019.0

Vayas monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.410.711.011.311.211.610.99.810.99.69.310.0
Precipitation (mm)26131470719482112682047528
Sunny days141415132722168
Rainy days171416292828242928302423
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Vayas:

The largest precipitation sum in Vayas is at

  • June — 94(mm)
  • August — 112(mm)
  • October — 204(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Vayas?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Vayas.
    What is the weather like in Vayas?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Vayas by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Vayas have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Vayas throughout the year.