Weather in Shukhtungort in February

General weather information about Shukhtungort

Average annual temperature is 1.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -43.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 141 days

Number of rainy days: 138 days

Number of snow days: 86 days

Look at detailed online map of Shukhtungort

* Weather data for Shukhtungort Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shukhtungort air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-1.6-1.58.315.528.727.331.129.122.116.02.61.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)-10.8-8.9-1.64.217.517.124.421.016.75.0-3.5-13.1
Average temperature (°C)-13.3-12.0-5.5-1.911.512.719.316.011.32.0-6.1-16.7
Average night temperature (°C)-16.1-15.7-10.4-8.94.37.013.510.35.3-1.0-9.5-20.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-37.2-25.9-28.6-22.1-5.92.410.83.0-4.8-12.2-24.6-43.0

Shukhtungort monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)7.010.013.016.019.019.019.017.014.011.08.05.0
Daylight mean duration (h)6.28.811.814.917.819.718.816.013.09.97.05.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)5.07.010.013.016.019.017.014.011.08.05.04.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.23.86.49.311.011.312.110.58.74.91.70.6
Precipitation (mm)272247272634824914374234
Sunny days111871613131211171058
Rainy days51101017171920131763
Snow days1591441000041920

Best time to visit Shukhtungort:

The best time to visit Shukhtungort during the most sunny months:

  • April — 9.3(h)
  • May — 11.0(h)
  • June — 11.3(h)
  • July — 12.1(h)
  • August — 10.5(h)
  • September — 8.7(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Shukhtungort:

  • May — 17.8(h)
  • June — 19.7(h)
  • July — 18.8(h)
  • August — 16.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Shukhtungort is at

  • March — 47(mm)
  • July — 82(mm)
  • August — 49(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shukhtungort?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shukhtungort.
    What is the weather like in Shukhtungort?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shukhtungort by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shukhtungort have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shukhtungort throughout the year.