Weather in Surino in May

General weather information about Surino

Average annual temperature is 7.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -25.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 142 days

Number of rainy days: 170 days

Number of snow days: 53 days

Look at detailed online map of Surino

* Weather data for Surino Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Surino air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)7.12.512.820.725.127.430.730.726.018.715.03.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)-3.9-2.74.214.817.921.623.224.520.58.43.0-3.1
Average temperature (°C)-6.4-5.10.69.213.016.818.919.915.05.60.6-5.2
Average night temperature (°C)-9.2-7.9-3.23.57.111.014.515.19.82.6-2.2-8.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-25.8-17.1-11.4-1.1-1.76.011.38.46.1-3.1-9.7-16.8

Surino monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.012.015.016.017.017.015.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.99.711.914.116.217.316.814.912.710.58.47.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.08.010.013.015.017.016.013.011.09.07.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.52.54.710.111.412.410.311.210.03.32.40.5
Precipitation (mm)263989493746875481048087
Sunny days1591022141771420374
Rainy days931181613241710271616
Snow days716100100001711

Best time to visit Surino:

The best time to visit Surino during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.1(h)
  • May — 11.4(h)
  • June — 12.4(h)
  • July — 10.3(h)
  • August — 11.2(h)
  • September — 10.0(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Surino:

  • May — 16.2(h)
  • June — 17.3(h)
  • July — 16.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Surino is at

  • March — 89(mm)
  • July — 87(mm)
  • October — 104(mm)
  • November — 80(mm)
  • December — 87(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Surino?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Surino.
    What is the weather like in Surino?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Surino by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Surino have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Surino throughout the year.