Weather in Karasëvo in August

General weather information about Karasëvo

Average annual temperature is 3.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -39.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 140 days

Number of rainy days: 154 days

Number of snow days: 71 days

Look at detailed online map of Karasëvo

* Weather data for Karasëvo Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Karasëvo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-1.60.47.421.027.424.430.229.622.116.75.51.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)-9.3-6.61.19.917.417.422.821.317.65.2-1.5-11.6
Average temperature (°C)-11.7-9.3-2.83.812.413.018.116.412.83.1-3.3-13.8
Average night temperature (°C)-14.0-12.4-6.9-2.46.17.313.111.18.10.7-5.6-16.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-36.4-20.3-22.1-11.3-3.82.79.23.73.8-6.7-19.4-39.4

Karasëvo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)7.010.013.015.018.018.018.016.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)6.99.211.814.617.118.617.815.512.910.27.66.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.08.010.013.015.018.016.014.011.08.06.05.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.12.74.810.510.013.011.611.38.32.70.80.9
Precipitation (mm)28248322662112742275210631
Sunny days9135221510914176713
Rainy days52137152022171319156
Snow days1713131100006812

Best time to visit Karasëvo:

The best time to visit Karasëvo during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.5(h)
  • May — 10.0(h)
  • June — 13.0(h)
  • July — 11.6(h)
  • August — 11.3(h)
  • September — 8.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Karasëvo:

  • May — 17.1(h)
  • June — 18.6(h)
  • July — 17.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Karasëvo is at

  • March — 83(mm)
  • July — 127(mm)
  • November — 106(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Karasëvo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Karasëvo.
    What is the weather like in Karasëvo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Karasëvo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Karasëvo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Karasëvo throughout the year.