Weather in Karamogobougou Sadirou in May

General weather information about Karamogobougou Sadirou

Average annual temperature is 30.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 16.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 257 days

Number of rainy days: 108 days

Look at detailed online map of Karamogobougou Sadirou

* Weather data for Karamogobougou Sadirou Senegal is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Karamogobougou Sadirou air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)39.141.342.343.743.744.437.335.834.438.739.139.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)35.238.840.341.341.037.733.231.932.235.937.336.3
Average temperature (°C)27.430.832.334.434.932.128.827.927.930.229.328.3
Average night temperature (°C)20.923.324.327.429.027.225.224.724.525.422.321.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.420.221.423.625.824.023.623.123.024.018.016.6

Karamogobougou Sadirou monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.510.310.610.89.910.09.58.79.410.210.69.9
Precipitation (mm)00001461572331884400
Sunny days312831302615766163031
Rainy days00005152425241500
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Karamogobougou Sadirou:

The largest precipitation sum in Karamogobougou Sadirou is at

  • July — 157(mm)
  • August — 233(mm)
  • September — 188(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Karamogobougou Sadirou?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Karamogobougou Sadirou.
    What is the weather like in Karamogobougou Sadirou?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Karamogobougou Sadirou by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Karamogobougou Sadirou have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Karamogobougou Sadirou throughout the year.