Weather in Wonmulgok in August

General weather information about Wonmulgok

Average annual temperature is 12.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -15.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 150 days

Number of rainy days: 197 days

Number of snow days: 18 days

Look at detailed online map of Wonmulgok

* Weather data for Wonmulgok South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Wonmulgok air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.012.321.424.429.031.131.933.829.221.322.717.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)3.27.014.717.121.726.328.129.625.818.810.95.6
Average temperature (°C)-0.81.98.911.917.221.424.625.521.713.86.52.1
Average night temperature (°C)-4.6-1.74.57.513.417.621.922.218.59.62.5-1.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-15.3-7.1-4.2-0.45.614.119.418.212.85.3-7.4-12.5

Wonmulgok monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.97.38.97.68.29.36.89.37.68.87.35.8
Precipitation (mm)4017561181341774863371531599136
Sunny days141919131481410201513
Rainy days7712171722302720111413
Snow days1020000000015

Best time to visit Wonmulgok:

The largest precipitation sum in Wonmulgok is at

  • July — 486(mm)
  • August — 337(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Wonmulgok?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Wonmulgok.
    What is the weather like in Wonmulgok?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Wonmulgok by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Wonmulgok have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Wonmulgok throughout the year.