Weather in Wado in September

General weather information about Wado

Average annual temperature is 15.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -10.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 199 days

Number of rainy days: 164 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Wado

* Weather data for Wado South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Wado air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.313.522.822.223.228.132.236.130.425.024.818.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.69.715.217.220.224.227.330.327.122.114.99.6
Average temperature (°C)2.85.411.013.917.421.725.027.524.117.810.85.7
Average night temperature (°C)-1.31.67.210.614.919.523.125.221.613.86.82.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-10.7-2.9-0.44.49.816.020.523.017.09.3-1.8-6.7

Wado monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.213.412.411.310.49.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.77.68.77.97.88.37.09.87.58.78.27.3
Precipitation (mm)60475910226623838929224294385
Sunny days242020161487812252421
Rainy days6811141722242318669
Snow days100000000001

Best time to visit Wado:

The largest precipitation sum in Wado is at

  • May — 266(mm)
  • June — 238(mm)
  • July — 389(mm)
  • August — 292(mm)
  • September — 242(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Wado?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Wado.
    What is the weather like in Wado?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Wado by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Wado have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Wado throughout the year.