Weather in Torrecilla del Valle in May

General weather information about Torrecilla del Valle

Average annual temperature is 14.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 234 days

Number of rainy days: 131 days

Look at detailed online map of Torrecilla del Valle

* Weather data for Torrecilla del Valle Spain is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Torrecilla del Valle air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)16.419.025.630.030.436.936.940.332.033.218.115.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.411.116.822.522.626.931.832.425.222.013.98.7
Average temperature (°C)4.14.510.314.715.720.324.324.918.716.210.04.5
Average night temperature (°C)0.4-0.64.16.59.213.916.016.912.810.96.60.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-4.3-4.0-4.7-1.65.410.013.111.97.15.20.7-4.1

Torrecilla del Valle monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.610.611.913.314.515.114.813.812.511.19.99.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.18.29.111.212.412.713.312.410.17.35.95.0
Precipitation (mm)3616248586200681086730
Sunny days152319241612313018151318
Rainy days16512615180112161713
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Torrecilla del Valle:

The best time to visit Torrecilla del Valle during the most sunny months:

  • May — 12.4(h)
  • June — 12.7(h)
  • July — 13.3(h)
  • August — 12.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Torrecilla del Valle is at

  • May — 58(mm)
  • June — 62(mm)
  • September — 68(mm)
  • October — 108(mm)
  • November — 67(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Torrecilla del Valle?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Torrecilla del Valle.
    What is the weather like in Torrecilla del Valle?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Torrecilla del Valle by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Torrecilla del Valle have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Torrecilla del Valle throughout the year.