Weather in Ban Khrok in May

General weather information about Ban Khrok

Average annual temperature is 28.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 124 days

Number of rainy days: 241 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Khrok

* Weather data for Ban Khrok Thailand is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Khrok air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.235.837.839.440.339.335.939.235.033.233.533.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.332.534.537.437.135.133.435.432.531.231.431.7
Average temperature (°C)24.926.828.531.131.129.728.929.527.927.227.026.9
Average night temperature (°C)20.021.723.126.126.926.025.925.725.124.523.522.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.117.920.124.724.524.224.524.724.323.519.418.5

Ban Khrok monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.210.910.910.78.68.38.67.97.99.610.2
Precipitation (mm)31511581151911491543232889038
Sunny days271825154203001218
Rainy days4106152728312830311813
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Khrok:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Khrok is at

  • June — 191(mm)
  • August — 154(mm)
  • September — 323(mm)
  • October — 288(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Khrok?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Khrok.
    What is the weather like in Ban Khrok?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Khrok by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Khrok have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Khrok throughout the year.