Weather in Faihorod in May

General weather information about Faihorod

Average annual temperature is 11.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 194 days

Number of rainy days: 152 days

Number of snow days: 19 days

Look at detailed online map of Faihorod

* Weather data for Faihorod Ukraine is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Faihorod air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.613.120.017.525.631.232.636.828.426.617.111.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)3.94.210.612.920.825.326.929.324.818.28.34.1
Average temperature (°C)1.20.55.58.915.720.422.023.919.313.05.01.4
Average night temperature (°C)-1.3-2.70.85.210.214.616.817.914.27.81.5-1.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.1-9.5-4.51.74.78.112.912.110.10.8-6.5-5.1

Faihorod monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.38.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.09.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.35.37.45.512.112.012.012.210.58.44.02.7
Precipitation (mm)1137281118261044534258634
Sunny days1791842316132223211315
Rainy days81512268141897101411
Snow days641000000035

Best time to visit Faihorod:

The best time to visit Faihorod during the most sunny months:

  • May — 12.1(h)
  • June — 12.0(h)
  • July — 12.0(h)
  • August — 12.2(h)
  • September — 10.5(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Faihorod:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Faihorod is at

  • April — 111(mm)
  • July — 104(mm)
  • November — 86(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Faihorod?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Faihorod.
    What is the weather like in Faihorod?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Faihorod by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Faihorod have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Faihorod throughout the year.